AACOG Board of Directors

 

2700 NE Loop 410
Suite 101
San Antonio, TX 78217

(210) 362-5260

(210) 824-4576



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
de Leon , Suzanne Mayor, Balcones Heights, AACOG Chair (210) 362-5260  
Teal , James E. County Judge, McMullen County, Vice Chair   210-362-5260  
Blakey, James Councilman, City of New Braunfels (210) 362-5260  
Buckner, Luana Board Chairman, Edwards Aquifer Authority   (210) 362-5260  
Calvert, Tommy Commissioner, Bexar County   (210) 362-5260  
Danner, James Mayor, City of Hondo   (210) 362-5260  
Clay-Flores, Rebeca Commissioner, Bexar County   (210) 362-5260  
DeBerry, Trish Commissioner, Bexar County   (210)362-5260  
Evans, Richard A. County Judge, Bandera County   (210) 362-5260  
Rocha Garcia, Dr. Adriana Councilwoman, City of San Antonio, District 4   (210) 362-5260  
Gregory, Robert W. Mayor, City of La Vernia   (210) 362-5260  
Handren, Tim Mayor, City of Boerne   (210) 362-5260  
Hasslocher, James C. University Health System, Board Member (210) 362-5260  
Hedtke, Wade County Judge, Karnes County   (210) 362-5260  
Hurley, Robert L. County Judge, Atascosa County   210-362-5260  
Jackson, Richard L. County Judge, Wilson County   (210) 362-5260  
Kelly, Rob County Judge, Kerr County   (210) 362-5260  
Krause, Sherman County Judge, Comal County   (210) 362-5260  
Kutscher, Kyle County Judge, Guadalupe County   (210) 362-5260  
Lewis, Lisa Public Utilities, CPS Energy   (210) 362-5260  
Luna, Arnulfo County Judge, Frio County   (210) 362-5260  
Lux, Darrel L. County Judge, Kendall County   (210) 362-5260  
Menendez, Jose State Senator, District 26   (210) 362-5200  
Murr, Andrew State Representative, District 53   (210) 362-5260  
Perry, Clayton Councilman, City of San Antonio   (210) 362-5260  
Schuchart, Chris County Judge, Medina County   (210) 362-5260  
Stroeher, Mark County Judge, Gillespie County   (210) 362-5260  
Trevino, Robert Councilman, City of San Antonio, District 1   (210) 362-5260  
Vasquez Jr. , Sylvester President, Southwest ISD   (210) 362-5260  
Williams, John Mayor, City of Universal City   (210) 362-5260  
Biedermann, Kyle State Representative, District 73 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260  
Guillen, Ryan State Representative, District 31 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260  
Kuempel, John State Representative, District 44 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260  
Trotter, COL. David W. Vice Commander - 502d Air Base Wing   (210) 362-5260  
Zaffirini, Judith Senator, State of Texas, District 21 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260