Annual Report: Board of Directors (as of December 31, 2013)

Member Name
Title
Kevin Wolff, Chairman
Commissioner, Bexar County Precinct 3, Representing Bexar County
Jim O. Wolverton, Vice Chairman
Commissioner, Guadalupe County, Precinct 3, Representing Guadalupe County
Tommy F. Adkisson      
Commissioner, Bexar County Precinct 4, Representing Bexar County
James E. Barden   
County Judge, Medina County, Representing Medina County
Diana J. Bautista
County Judge, Atascosa County, Representing Atascosa County
Rebecca Q. Cedillo
Representing Hospital/Health Districts
Richard A. Evans
County Judge, Bandera County, Representing Bandera County
Carlos A. Garcia
County Judge, Frio County, Representing Frio County
Michael D. Korus
Chairman, Atascosa County Soil & Water Conservation District, Representing S&WCDs
Sherman Krause
County Judge, Comal County, Representing Comal County
Darrel L. Lux
County Judge, Kendall County, Representing Kendall County
A. David Marne
Mayor, City of Shavano Park, Representing Suburban Cities (GBCCC)
Doug Miller
Representative, State of Texas, District 73, Representing Urban and Rural Areas
Ron Nirenberg
Councilman, City of San Antonio, District 8, Representing City of San Antonio
Robert R. Puente
President/CEO, San Antonio Water System, Representing Public Utilities
Marvin C. Quinney
County Judge, Wilson County, Representing Wilson County
Katie N. Reed
Board Trustee, Northside ISD, Representing School Districts
Sergio "Chico" Rodriguez
Commissioner, Bexar County Precinct 1, Representing Bexar County
Tom Schoolcraft
Mayor, City of Helotes, Representing Suburban Cities (GBCCC)
Mike Schultz
Mayor, City of Boerne, Representing Area Cities-Group C
Barbara N. Shaw
County Judge, Karnes County, Representing Karnes County
Carlton Soules
Councilman, City of San Antonio District 10, Representing City of San Antonio
Mark Stroeher
County Judge, Gillespie County, Representing Gillespie County
James E. Teal
County Judge, McMullen County, Representing McMullen County
Pat Tinley
County Judge, Kerr County, Representing Kerr County
Leticia Van de Putte, R.Ph.
Senator, State of Texas, District 26, Representing Urban and Rural Areas
Ruby Vera
Mayor, City of Natalia, Representing Area Cities: Group A
Thomas G. Weaver
Board Member, San Antonio River Authority, Representing Special Districts
John Williams
Mayor, City of Universal City, Representing Suburban Cities (GBCCC)