Click to Home
Go To Search
FacebookTwitterLinked InBlogBlog

Members

Member

Representing

Dr. Charles (Chuck) Bauer
Alternate: Dr. John Herbold & Dr. Craig Cooley
UT Heath Science Center
Mr. Erwin Brown
Alternate: Mr. Michael Mitchell  
San Antonio Water System
Mr. John Culpepper
Alternates: Steve Olfers
Gillespie County/Fredericksburg Emergency Management
Chief Walton Daugherty
Alternate: Harold Lovejoy
City of Helotes
Chief Duane DuBose
Alternate: Robert Elizondo
Karnes County
Mr. Eric Epley
Alternate: Mark Montgomery
STRAC/EHDG
Chief Ken Evans (Vice Chair)
Alternate: Asst Chief Dan Pue
City of Live Oak 
Mr. Jeffery Fincke
Alternate: Danny Morales
Kendall County Emergency Management
Mr. Francisco (Frank) Galvan
Alternate: Rosa Miller
Texas Department of Public Safety 
Chief Joe Hamilton
Alternate:   Robert Adelman 
Bulverde Police Department
Mr. Steve Hannemann
Alternates: Sammy Sikes & Carolyn Rutherford
Texas Department of Health, Region 6
Ms. LeAnn Hosek
Alternate: Cindy Stafford
Wilson County Emergency Management
Mr. Jeff Kelley
Alternate: Mark Cheatum
Comal County Emergency Management
Ms. Susanna Koliba
Alternate: Shelby Dupnik
Karnes County Emergency Management 
Mr. Keith Lutz
Alternate: Butch Bryson
Medina County
Mr. Mark Mattick
Alternate: Nathan Taylor
Boerne Emergency Management
Mr. William "Vance' Meade
Alternate: Valerie Frausto
San Antonio Fire Department
Mr. David Padula
Alternate: Vacant-Pending Appointment
Emergency Management
Mr. Todd Perna
Alternate: David Prasifka
Atascosa County
Mayor Jack Pratt
Alternate: Fire Chief Dannie Smith
City of Kerrville
Ms. Carey Reed
Alternate: Ernest Reich
Bandera County Emergency Management
Lt. Braxton Roemer
Alternate: Sgt Brian Vorauer
Special Services Division
Mr. Lorenzo Sanchez
Alternates: Jacqueline Silva 
UTSA
Mayor Johnny Stahl
Alternate:  Chief Edwin Baker
City of Stockdale
Mr. Danny Taylor
Alternates: Jessica Silva & Donovan Agans
University Health System
Chief Lawrence (Larry) Trevino
Alternate: Jeffrey Dean
San Antonio Emergency Management
Judge Nelson Wolff
Alternates: Kyle Coleman (Chair) & Scott Lampright
Bexar County
Asst. Fire Chief Derek Wrenn
Alternates: Asst. Police Chief Joe Vargas
City of New Braunfels


Last update: October 20, 2015