REPAC Members

Member Representing
Andrew Cardiel
Alternate: Michael Hayes
City of New Braunfels 
Manuel Casarez
Alternate: Patrick Lewis
Universal City
Walton Daugherty
Alternate: Pending
Bexar County LEPC
Shelby Dupnik
Alternate: Casey Ebrom
Karnes County
Eric Epley
Alternate: Mark Bennett & Victor Wells
Southwest Texas Regional Advisory Council (STRAC)
Jeffery Fincke (Chair)
Alternates: Danny Morales
Kendall County 
Roger Garcia
Alternate: Jeanie Alvarez
Atascosa County
David Gonzalez
Alternate: Lt. Mike Tacquard
City of Leon Valley
Tony Gross
Alternate: Darren Brinkkoeter & Jay Hall
Texas Department of Emergency Management (TDEM)
Ray Hacker
Alternate: Lee Robert
City of Boerne
Chief Gary Haecker
​Alternate: Nolan Byrd
City of Bulverde 
Philip Glass
Alternate: Cheryl Barron
City of Pleasanton
LeAnn Hosek
Alternate: Rebekkah Schriven
Wilson County 
Ray Kallio
Alternate: Pending
Frio County
Jeff Kelley
Alternate: Mark Cheatum
Comal County 
Justin Klaus
Alternate: Aaron Von Muldau
Bexar County Sheriff's Office
Judge Kyle Kutscher
Alternate: Patrick Pinder & Bryce Houlton
Guadalupe County
Kade Long (Vice-Chair)
Alternate: Summer Hall & Greg Rodgers
City of Schertz
Louis "Chris" Lopez
Alternate: John Ortega, Jr. & Michael Morlan
Bexar County Office of Emergency Management
Keith Lutz
Alternate: Pending
Medina County
Eric Maloney
Alternate: Jerremy Hughes
City of Kerrville
Sam McDaniel
​Alternate: Pending
Higher Education
Christopher Monestier
Alternate: Matt Jimenez
San Antonio Fire Department
Steve Olfers
Alternate: Les Metzler
Gillespie County
Chief Dan Pue
Alternate: Matt Malone
City of Live Oak
Carey Reed
Alternate: Leanne Beauxbeannes & Jason Rutherford
Bandera County
Braxton Roemer
Alternate: Derek Seelig
City of Fredericksburg
Sammy Sikes
Alternate: Colin Davis
Public Health/Texas DSHS-Region 8
Pending
Alternate: Edwin Baker
City of Stockdale
Michael Starnes
Alternate: Rachelle Littlefield
San Antonio Police Department
Danny Taylor
Alternate: Donovan Agans
Bexar County Hospital District
Judge James Teal
​Alternate: Pending
McMullen County
William Thomas
Alternate: Pending
Kerr County
Chris Thompson
Altnerate: Cindy Stafford
City of La Vernia
Mark Trevino
Alternate: Matthew Lodge and Jeffrey Dean
San Antonio Office of Emergency Management
Judge Nelson Wolff
Alternate: Pending 
Bexar County
Last updated: April 25, 2022